Image description

Final Summer Competition Table 2018

1

Roger Webster

Sleetmoor Slogger

713

2

John Smith

Rock Island Line Up

646

3

John Krotiuk

Ted's Team

644

4

John Smith

The Commancheros

629

5

David Smith

Smudgers

627

6

Charlie Johnson

CJ's Mavericks

626

7

Garry Butler

Butler's Retreat

615

8

John Krotiuk

J K Speedway

615

9

Rich Goddard

Rich's Riders

610

10

David Burrows

Dave's Hunters

604

11

C. Serpell

Speedybee

599

12

Richard Willcocks

Slip Sliding Away

599

13

Trev Woodward

Fearless Riders

594

14

Glenys Marlow

Hunting The Kiwis Again

594

15

Nick Johnson

Red And Yellow Heroes

589

16

Dominic Jones

DJ Whatever

589

17

Tom Sensicall

Tom In The Box

582

18

Mark Skinner

Harry And Jessie

580

19

John Smith

The Gamblin' Men

580

20

Rob Sensicall

Busters

579

21

John Martin

Whitwick 12

578

22

Kayleigh Fox

KOD

578

23

Rachael Smith

Not the Team Manager

574

24

Robert Shakespeare

Shakey's 6

573

25

Martin Perkins

Mart's Tarts

572

26

Keeley Carr

Southside Serpents

572

27

Trev Woodward

T's Sliders

569

28

Neil Machin

Fast Benders

569

29

Malcolm Jones

Barrow Boy

568

30

Ian & Amy Thorpe

Ian And Amy's Underdogs

567

31

Nick Johnson

Coalville Rebels

566

32

Glen Radford

G W Racing

564

33

Nick Johnson

Lestah Tigers

563

34

Georgia Postlethwaite

Geo-004

563

35

Leigh Rose

Sprocket Men

562

36

Pauline Smith

The Dukes

559

37

Matt Fox

Ruby's Ramblers

559

38

Peter Hargrave

Upright Every Night

559

39

Mick Postlethwaite

Enderby Eagles

559

40

Ben Wilkinson

Lent Lions

558

41

Aron  Hallam

Metheads

556

42

Linda Jones

Cut And Run

555

43

Mick Thompson

Tommo's

554

44

Kian Johnson

Anstey Nomads

554

45

Glen Radford

Radders Rebels

554

46

Todd Goodman

Goodman's Greats

553

47

Olwen Smith

Grandma

551

48

Theresa Carr

Why Am I Bothering

550

49

Alan Jones

Nomads

549

50

Geoff Moore

Eeza Gudden

548

51

Dan Archer

Don't Panic

544

52

Roger Woolley

Roger's Rig

540

53

Chris Rose

Merrymen

539

54

Ian Thorpe

Ian's Underdogs

536

55

Neil Carr

Brexit Team Sacked From Brewery

535

56

John Deacon

Lion Hunter

533

57

John Deacon

Old Hunter

533

58

Pauline Smith

The Tudors

533

59

Amy Thorpe

Thorpe Dynamo

533

60

John Wardle

Jays

532

61

Amy Calpin

Angel Amy

532

62

Bob Neal

Boujon Bob

532

63

Mick Postlethwaite

Vulcan Bombers

529

64

Nick Johnson

Lestah Lions

529

65

Ian Wells

GP Gems

529

66

Matt Fox

Doyle's Daydreamers

528

67

Scott Price

Scott's All Stars

524

68

Gillian Burrows

Niffy Racers

522

69

Frances Hargrave

Better Luck This Time

520

70

Sallyann Ashenden

Mustang Sally

519

71

Ian Geary

Geary's Roar

519

72

Jack Radford

Joker Jacks

519

73

Helen Watkinson

Helen's Boys

518

74

Fiona Rudbach

Bonnie Rudbach

518

75

Pete Ballinger

The Chocolate Trees

517

76

Sue Beresford

Sue's Sliders

517

77

Howard Archer

Ratby Tigers

513

78

Dave Rudkin

Foxstars

513

79

Chris Norman

Jigsaw

512

80

Glen Radford

Game On Racing

511

81

Pauline Smith

Syd's Select

510

82

Maureen Jones

Mojo

509

83

Barbara Willcocks

Poles Apart

509

84

Chris Marlow

Not A Clue

507

85

Lee Rudbach

Dusty Bin

506

86

Keira Beresford

Keira's Dream Team

501

87

Kay Archer

Oops I've Turned Right

499

88

Alan Smith

Grandad

499

89

Steve Smith

Anstey Leopards

495

90

Adam Goddard

Hungry Lions 2018

490

91

Helen Watkinson

Helen's Boys 2

488

92

Chris Moore

Sheeza Bettrun

485

93

Sharron Smith

Blondie's Five

482

94

Danny Laing

Lester's Lions

480

95

Jack Radford

G.P. Allstars

480

96

Caroline Jones

Carly's Angels

479

97

Pam Hallam

Pam's People

470

98

Les Edwards

Whitwick Wildcats

427

Summer Competition after GP 10

1

Roger Webster

Sleetmoor Slogger

583

2

Charlie Johnson

CJ's Mavericks

566

3

John Smith

Rock Island Line Up

566

4

Garry Butler

Butler's Retreat

565

5

David Burrows

Dave's Hunters

547

6

John Krotiuk

J K Speedway

545

7

John Smith

The Commancheros

544

8

David Smith

Smudgers

540

9

Rich Goddard

Rich's Riders

539

10

Nick Johnson

Red And Yellow Heroes

534

11

Trev Woodward

Fearless Riders

529

12

Glenys Marlow

Hunting The Kiwis Again

529

13

Rob Sensicall

Busters

525

14

Trev Woodward

T's Sliders

523

15

John Krotiuk

Ted's Team

523

16

Nick Johnson

Lestah Tigers

523

17

Tom Sensicall

Tom In The Box

522

18

Robert Shakespeare

Shakey's 6

519

19

C. Serpell

Speedybee

519

20

Pauline Smith

The Dukes

519

21

Matt Fox

Ruby's Ramblers

514

22

Georgia Postlethwaite

Geo-004

514

23

Dominic Jones

DJ Whatever

512

24

Mark Skinner

Harry And Jessie

512

25

Martin Perkins

Mart's Tarts

510

26

Glen Radford

G W Racing

510

27

Neil Machin

Fast Benders

509

28

Leigh Rose

Sprocket Men

509

29

Rachael Smith

Not the Team Manager

504

30

Richard Willcocks

Slip Sliding Away

504

31

John Smith

The Gamblin' Men

502

32

Mick Thompson

Tommo's

499

33

Gillian Burrows

Niffy Racers

499

34

Nick Johnson

Coalville Rebels

499

35

Mick Postlethwaite

Vulcan Bombers

499

36

John Wardle

Jays

496

37

John Martin

Whitwick 12

496

38

Peter Hargrave

Upright Every Night

494

39

Keeley Carr

Southside Serpents

494

40

Aron  Hallam

Metheads

492

41

Mick Postlethwaite

Enderby Eagles

489

42

Dan Archer

Don't Panic

488

43

Kian Johnson

Anstey Nomads

488

44

Geoff Moore

Eeza Gudden

485

45

Alan Jones

Nomads

484

46

Theresa Carr

Why Am I Bothering

483

47

Helen Watkinson

Helen's Boys

483

48

Amy Calpin

Angel Amy

483

49

John Deacon

Lion Hunter

482

50

Matt Fox

Doyle's Daydreamers

482

51

Malcolm Jones

Barrow Boy

481

52

Linda Jones

Cut And Run

479

53

Ben Wilkinson

Lent Lions

479

54

Glen Radford

Radders Rebels

478

55

Sallyann Ashenden

Mustang Sally

478

56

Ian Geary

Geary's Roar

478

57

Pete Ballinger

The Chocolate Trees

478

58

Todd Goodman

Goodman's Greats

478

59

Nick Johnson

Lestah Lions

474

60

Ian Wells

GP Gems

473

61

Olwen Smith

Grandma

473

62

Lee Rudbach

Dusty Bin

470

63

Neil Carr

Brexit Team Sacked From Brewery

470

64

Ian & Amy Thorpe

Ian And Amy's Underdogs

469

65

Scott Price

Scott's All Stars

467

66

Bob Neal

Boujon Bob

467

67

John Deacon

Old Hunter

467

68

Roger Woolley

Roger's Rig

466

69

Pauline Smith

The Tudors

465

70

Amy Thorpe

Thorpe Dynamo

463

71

Fiona Rudbach

Bonnie Rudbach

463

72

Chris Rose

Merrymen

462

73

Howard Archer

Ratby Tigers

459

74

Kay Archer

Oops I've Turned Right

459

75

Jack Radford

Joker Jacks

459

76

Maureen Jones

Mojo

459

77

Chris Marlow

Not A Clue

459

78

Alan Smith

Grandad

457

79

Barbara Willcocks

Poles Apart

451

80

Sue Beresford

Sue's Sliders

449

81

Pauline Smith

Syd's Select

449

82

Kayleigh Fox

KOD

446

83

Ian Thorpe

Ian's Underdogs

443

84

Pam Hallam

Pam's People

440

85

Frances Hargrave

Better Luck This Time

440

86

Danny Laing

Lester's Lions

440

87

Glen Radford

Game On Racing

439

88

Chris Moore

Sheeza Bettrun

436

89

Dave Rudkin

Foxstars

432

90

Helen Watkinson

Helen's Boys 2

428

91

Keira Beresford

Keira's Dream Team

425

92

Adam Goddard

Hungry Lions 2018

420

93

Chris Norman

Jigsaw

420

94

Steve Smith

Anstey Leopards

420

95

Caroline Jones

Carly's Angels

399

96

Jack Radford

G.P. Allstars

382

97

Les Edwards

Whitwick Wildcats

375

98

Sharron Smith

Blondie's Five

367

Summer Competition after GP9

1

Roger Webster

Sleetmoor Slogger

527

2

Charlie Johnson

CJ's Mavericks

500

3

John Smith

Rock Island Line Up

500

4

Garry Butler

Butler's Retreat

497

5

David Burrows

Dave's Hunters

489

6

John Krotiuk

J K Speedway

487

7

John Smith

The Commancheros

486

8

David Smith

Smudgers

481

9

Rich Goddard

Rich's Riders

478

10

Nick Johnson

Red And Yellow Heroes

471

11

Trev Woodward

Fearless Riders

471

12

Glenys Marlow

Hunting The Kiwis Again

470

13

Rob Sensicall

Busters

470

14

Trev Woodward

T's Sliders

470

15

John Krotiuk

Ted's Team

468

16

Nick Johnson

Lestah Tigers

467

17

Tom Sensicall

Tom In The Box

465

18

Robert Shakespeare

Shakey's 6

463

19

C. Serpell

Speedybee

463

20

Pauline Smith

The Dukes

461

21

Matt Fox

Ruby's Ramblers

457

22

Georgia Postlethwaite

Geo-004

456

23

Dominic Jones

DJ Whatever

455

24

Mark Skinner

Harry And Jessie

455

25

Martin Perkins

Mart's Tarts

454

26

Glen Radford

G W Racing

454

27

Neil Machin

Fast Benders

453

28

Leigh Rose

Sprocket Men

451

29

Rachael Smith

Not the Team Manager

450

30

Richard Willcocks

Slip Sliding Away

449

31

John Smith

The Gamblin' Men

448

32

Mick Thompson

Tommo's

447

33

Gillian Burrows

Niffy Racers

445

34

Nick Johnson

Coalville Rebels

443

35

Mick Postlethwaite

Vulcan Bombers

441

36

John Wardle

Jays

441

37

John Martin

Whitwick 12

441

38

Peter Hargrave

Upright Every Night

440

39

Keeley Carr

Southside Serpents

440

40

Aron  Hallam

Metheads

440

41

Mick Postlethwaite

Enderby Eagles

440

42

Dan Archer

Don't Panic

437

43

Kian Johnson

Anstey Nomads

436

44

Geoff Moore

Eeza Gudden

435

45

Alan Jones

Nomads

432

46

Theresa Carr

Why Am I Bothering

432

47

Helen Watkinson

Helen's Boys

432

48

Amy Calpin

Angel Amy

431

49

John Deacon

Lion Hunter

431

50

Matt Fox

Doyle's Daydreamers

431

51

Malcolm Jones

Barrow Boy

431

52

Linda Jones

Cut And Run

429

53

Ben Wilkinson

Lent Lions

427

54

Glen Radford

Radders Rebels

427

55

Sallyann Ashenden

Mustang Sally

425

56

Ian Geary

Geary's Roar

425

57

Pete Ballinger

The Chocolate Trees

425

58

Todd Goodman

Goodman's Greats

425

59

Nick Johnson

Lestah Lions

424

60

Ian Wells

GP Gems

423

61

Olwen Smith

Grandma

423

62

Lee Rudbach

Dusty Bin

422

63

Neil Carr

Brexit Team Sacked From Brewery

422

64

Ian & Amy Thorpe

Ian And Amy's Underdogs

421

65

Scott Price

Scott's All Stars

419

66

Bob Neal

Boujon Bob

419

67

John Deacon

Old Hunter

417

68

Roger Woolley

Roger's Rig

417

69

Pauline Smith

The Tudors

414

70

Amy Thorpe

Thorpe Dynamo

414

71

Fiona Rudbach

Bonnie Rudbach

413

72

Chris Rose

Merrymen

412

73

Howard Archer

Ratby Tigers

409

74

Kay Archer

Oops I've Turned Right

408

75

Jack Radford

Joker Jacks

408

76

Maureen Jones

Mojo

407

77

Chris Marlow

Not A Clue

407

78

Alan Smith

Grandad

405

79

Barbara Willcocks

Poles Apart

404

80

Sue Beresford

Sue's Sliders

400

81

Pauline Smith

Syd's Select

396

82

Kayleigh Fox

KOD

395

83

Ian Thorpe

Ian's Underdogs

394

84

Pam Hallam

Pam's People

391

85

Frances Hargrave

Better Luck This Time

388

86

Danny Laing

Lester's Lions

388

87

Glen Radford

Game On Racing

385

88

Chris Moore

Sheeza Bettrun

385

89

Dave Rudkin

Foxstars

382

90

Helen Watkinson

Helen's Boys 2

382

91

Keira Beresford

Keira's Dream Team

378

92

Adam Goddard

Hungry Lions 2018

372

93

Chris Norman

Jigsaw

370

94

Steve Smith

Anstey Leopards

370

95

Caroline Jones

Carly's Angels

367

96

Jack Radford

G.P. Allstars

353

97

Les Edwards

Whitwick Wildcats

337

98

Sharron Smith

Blondie's Five

333

Summer Competition Table after GP8

1

Roger Webster

Sleetmoor Slogger

466

2

Garry Butler

Butler's Retreat

445

3

Charlie Johnson

CJ's Mavericks

445

4

John Smith

Rock Island Line Up

445

5

David Smith

Smudgers

433

6

John Krotiuk

J K Speedway

433

7

David Burrows

Dave's Hunters

430

8

Nick Johnson

Red And Yellow Heroes

425

9

Trev Woodward

Fearless Riders

423

10

Rich Goddard

Rich's Riders

421

11

John Krotiuk

Ted's Team

420

12

John Smith

The Commancheros

419

13

Georgia Postlethwaite

Geo-004

417

14

Robert Shakespeare

Shakey's 6

416

15

Richard Willcocks

Slip Sliding Away

416

16

Dominic Jones

DJ Whatever

416

17

Nick Johnson

Lestah Tigers

416

18

Martin Perkins

Mart's Tarts

415

19

C. Serpell

Speedybee

415

20

Pauline Smith

The Dukes

414

21

Tom Sensicall

Tom In The Box

414

22

Mark Skinner

Harry And Jessie

410

23

Glenys Marlow

Hunting The Kiwis Again

409

24

Rob Sensicall

Busters

409

25

Trev Woodward

T's Sliders

409

26

Glen Radford

G W Racing

409

27

Leigh Rose

Sprocket Men

407

28

Matt Fox

Ruby's Ramblers

407

29

Rachael Smith

Not the Team Manager

404

30

Peter Hargrave

Upright Every Night

404

31

Neil Machin

Fast Benders

401

32

Keeley Carr

Southside Serpents

399

33

Nick Johnson

Coalville Rebels

399

34

Ian Wells

GP Gems

398

35

Mick Postlethwaite

Vulcan Bombers

396

36

Mick Thompson

Tommo's

395

37

Gillian Burrows

Niffy Racers

395

38

Amy Calpin

Angel Amy

394

39

John Wardle

Jays

394

40

Alan Jones

Nomads

393

41

John Smith

The Gamblin' Men

393

42

Linda Jones

Cut And Run

392

43

Geoff Moore

Eeza Gudden

392

44

Kian Johnson

Anstey Nomads

390

45

Dan Archer

Don't Panic

386

46

Sallyann Ashenden

Mustang Sally

385

47

Ian Geary

Geary's Roar

385

48

Aron  Hallam

Metheads

385

49

Theresa Carr

Why Am I Bothering

385

50

Ben Wilkinson

Lent Lions

385

51

Pete Ballinger

The Chocolate Trees

385

52

Glen Radford

Radders Rebels

384

53

Todd Goodman

Goodman's Greats

382

54

John Martin

Whitwick 12

382

55

John Deacon

Lion Hunter

381

56

Pauline Smith

The Tudors

381

57

Lee Rudbach

Dusty Bin

381

58

Mick Postlethwaite

Enderby Eagles

381

59

Olwen Smith

Grandna

380

60

John Deacon

Old Hunter

380

61

Helen Watkinson

Helen's Boys

379

62

Roger Woolley

Roger's Rig

377

63

Neil Carr

Brexit Team Sacked From Brewery

375

64

Howard Archer

Ratby Tigers

375

65

Matt Fox

Doyle's Daydreamers

373

66

Malcolm Jones

Barrow Boy

373

67

Sue Beresford

Sue's Sliders

372

68

Maureen Jones

Mojo

372

69

Scott Price

Scott's All Stars

372

70

Bob Neal

Boujon Bob

371

71

Nick Johnson

Lestah Lions

371

72

Fiona Rudbach

Bonnie Rudbach

370

73

Ian & Amy Thorpe

Ian And Amy's Underdogs

368

74

Chris Rose

Merrymen

367

75

Alan Smith

Grandad

366

76

Kay Archer

Oops I've Turned Right

363

77

Chris Marlow

Not A Clue

363

78

Glen Radford

Game On Racing

360

79

Amy Thorpe

Thorpe Dynamo

359

80

Jack Radford

Joker Jacks

359

81

Frances Hargrave

Better Luck This Time

356

82

Barbara Willcocks

Poles Apart

356

83

Kayleigh Fox

KOD

353

84

Chris Norman

Jigsaw

350

85

Ian Thorpe

Ian's Underdogs

349

86

Danny Laing

Lester's Lions

348

87

Pam Hallam

Pam's People

345

88

Dave Rudkin

Foxstars

344

89

Pauline Smith

Syd's Select

342

90

Chris Moore

Sheeza Bettrun

342

91

Keira Beresford

Keira's Dream Team

341

92

Helen Watkinson

Helen's Boys 2

341

93

Steve Smith

Anstey Leopards

335

94

Adam Goddard

Hungry Lions 2018

329

95

Caroline Jones

Carly's Angels

328

96

Jack Radford

G.P. Allstars

315

97

Sharron Smith

Blondie's Five

306

98

Les Edwards

Whitwick Wildcats

298


Summer Competition Table after GP7

1

Roger Webster

Sleetmoor Slogger

411

2

Garry Butler

Butler's Retreat

393

3

Charlie Johnson

CJ's Mavericks

390

4

John Smith

Rock Island Line Up

390

5

John Krotiuk

Ted's Team

381

6

David Smith

Smudgers

381

7

John Krotiuk

J K Speedway

379

8

Nick Johnson

Red And Yellow Heroes

378

9

David Burrows

Dave's Hunters

375

10

Robert Shakespeare

Shakey's 6

368

11

Trev Woodward

Fearless Riders

367

12

Rich Goddard

Rich's Riders

364

13

Richard Willcocks

Slip Sliding Away

364

14

Georgia Postlethwaite

Geo-004

364

15

Mark Skinner

Harry And Jessie

363

16

John Smith

The Commancheros

363

17

Martin Perkins

Mart's Tarts

362

18

C. Serpell

Speedybee

362

19

Keeley Carr

Southside Serpents

359

20

Dominic Jones

DJ Whatever

358

21

Rachael Smith

Not the Team Manager

357

22

Neil Machin

Fast Benders

356

23

Nick Johnson

Lestah Tigers

356

24

Glenys Marlow

Hunting The Kiwis Again

355

25

Pauline Smith

The Dukes

354

26

Rob Sensicall

Busters

352

27

Trev Woodward

T's Sliders

352

28

Nick Johnson

Coalville Rebels

352

29

Tom Sensicall

Tom In The Box

351

30

Ian Wells

GP Gems

350

31

Amy Calpin

Angel Amy

349

32

Kian Johnson

Anstey Nomads

347

33

Peter Hargrave

Upright Every Night

347

34

Mick Thompson

Tommo's

344

35

Glen Radford

G W Racing

344

36

John Wardle

Jays

343

37

Leigh Rose

Sprocket Men

343

38

John Deacon

Lion Hunter

342

39

Glen Radford

Radders Rebels

340

40

Gillian Burrows

Niffy Racers

340

41

Matt Fox

Ruby's Ramblers

340

42

Alan Jones

Nomads

339

43

Todd Goodman

Goodman's Greats

338

44

Olwen Smith

Grandna

338

45

John Smith

The Gamblin' Men

337

46

Linda Jones

Cut And Run

336

47

Geoff Moore

Eeza Gudden

336

48

Pauline Smith

The Tudors

334

49

Lee Rudbach

Dusty Bin

334

50

Mick Postlethwaite

Vulcan Bombers

332

51

Neil Carr

Brexit Team Sacked From Brewery

332

52

Sallyann Ashenden

Mustang Sally

332

53

Ian Geary

Geary's Roar

332

54

Aron  Hallam

Metheads

331

55

John Martin

Whitwick 12

330

56

Theresa Carr

Why Am I Bothering

330

57

Ben Wilkinson

Lent Lions

330

58

Roger Woolley

Roger's Rig

330

59

Bob Neal

Boujon Bob

329

60

Dan Archer

Don't Panic

328

61

Howard Archer

Ratby Tigers

328

62

Pete Ballinger

The Chocolate Trees

327

63

Fiona Rudbach

Bonnie Rudbach

326

64

Helen Watkinson

Helen's Boys

326

65

Mick Postlethwaite

Enderby Eagles

325

66

Sue Beresford

Sue's Sliders

324

67

John Deacon

Old Hunter

324

68

Maureen Jones

Mojo

322

69

Scott Price

Scott's All Stars

321

70

Kay Archer

Oops I've Turned Right

317

71

Alan Smith

Grandad

316

72

Ian & Amy Thorpe

Ian And Amy's Underdogs

315

73

Nick Johnson

Lestah Lions

314

74

Matt Fox

Doyle's Daydreamers

314

75

Malcolm Jones

Barrow Boy

314

76

Chris Rose

Merrymen

313

77

Frances Hargrave

Better Luck This Time

313

78

Amy Thorpe

Thorpe Dynamo

312

79

Glen Radford

Game On Racing

307

80

Pam Hallam

Pam's People

304

81

Chris Norman

Jigsaw

303

82

Ian Thorpe

Ian's Underdogs

300

83

Chris Marlow

Not A Clue

299

84

Jack Radford

Joker Jacks

299

85

Dave Rudkin

Foxstars

297

86

Keira Beresford

Keira's Dream Team

294

87

Barbara Willcocks

Poles Apart

293

88

Kayleigh Fox

KOD

291

89

Pauline Smith

Syd's Select

290

90

Chris Moore

Sheeza Bettrun

288

91

Caroline Jones

Carly's Angels

285

9*2

Danny Laing

Lester's Lions

284

93

Adam Goddard

Hungry Lions 2018

282

94

Jack Radford

G.P. Allstars

280

95

Helen Watkinson

Helen's Boys 2

279

96

Steve Smith

Anstey Leopards

278

97

Sharron Smith

Blondie's Five

271

98

Les Edwards

Whitwick Wildcats

244

Summer Competition Table After GP6 and the Reserve Changes

1

Roger Webster

Sleetmoor Slogger

360

2

Garry Butler

Butler's Retreat

340

3

David Burrows

Dave's Hunters

333

4

John Krotiuk

Ted's Team

332

5

David Smith

Smudgers

332

6

Charlie Johnson

CJ's Mavericks

325

7

John Smith

Rock Island Line Up

325

8

Trev Woodward

Fearless Riders

325

9

Keeley Carr

Southside Serpents

325

10

Neil Machin

Fast Benders

322

11

John Krotiuk

J K Speedway

319

12

Robert Shakespeare

Shakey's 6

318

13

Rich Goddard

Rich's Riders

318

14

Nick Johnson

Red And Yellow Heroes

317

15

Mark Skinner

Harry And Jessie

315

16

Martin Perkins

Mart's Tarts

314

17

C. Serpell

Speedybee

314

18

Rob Sensicall

Busters

313

19

Trev Woodward

T's Sliders

313

20

Rachael Smith

Not the Team Manager

312

21

Amy Calpin

Angel Amy

312

22

Nick Johnson

Coalville Rebels

310

23

Glenys Marlow

Hunting The Kiwis Again

309

24

John Smith

The Commancheros

308

25

Richard Willcocks

Slip Sliding Away

306

26

Georgia Postlethwaite

Geo-004

306

27

Dominic Jones

DJ Whatever

305

28

John Wardle

Jays

304

29

Tom Sensicall

Tom In The Box

303

30

Ian Wells

GP Gems

303

31

Todd Goodman

Goodman's Greats

302

32

Olwen Smith

Grandna

302

33

Mick Thompson

Tommo's

302

34

Nick Johnson

Lestah Tigers

300

35

John Deacon

Lion Hunter

300

36

Mick Postlethwaite

Vulcan Bombers

299

37

Pauline Smith

The Dukes

299

38

Linda Jones

Cut And Run

298

39

Glen Radford

Radders Rebels

297

40

John Martin

Whitwick 12

296

41

Bob Neal

Boujon Bob

296

42

Pauline Smith

The Tudors

295

43

Alan Jones

Nomads

293

44

Kian Johnson

Anstey Nomads

293

45

Neil Carr

Brexit Team Sacked From Brewery

292

46

Sallyann Ashenden

Mustang Sally

292

47

Ian Geary

Geary's Roar

292

48

Gillian Burrows

Niffy Racers

291

49

Leigh Rose

Sprocket Men

290

50

Geoff Moore

Eeza Gudden

288

51

Aron  Hallam

Metheads

287

52

John Smith

The Gamblin' Men

284

53

Nick Johnson

Lestah Lions

284

54

Pete Ballinger

The Chocolate Trees

282

55

Scott Price

Scott's All Stars

282

56

Fiona Rudbach

Bonnie Rudbach

281

57

Dan Archer

Don't Panic

280

58

Sue Beresford

Sue's Sliders

280

59

John Deacon

Old Hunter

280

60

Lee Rudbach

Dusty Bin

279

61

Mick Postlethwaite

Enderby Eagles

279

62

Matt Fox

Ruby's Ramblers

278

63

Theresa Carr

Why Am I Bothering

278

64

Ben Wilkinson

Lent Lions

278

65

Kay Archer

Oops I've Turned Right

277

66

Amy Thorpe

Thorpe Dynamo

274

67

Matt Fox

Doyle's Daydreamers

274

68

Malcolm Jones

Barrow Boy

274

69

Glen Radford

G W Racing

274

70

Peter Hargrave

Upright Every Night

274

71

Pam Hallam

Pam's People

273

72

Helen Watkinson

Helen's Boys

271

73

Alan Smith

Grandad

270

74

Chris Rose

Merrymen

268

75

Chris Marlow

Not A Clue

267

76

Maureen Jones

Mojo

266

77

Jack Radford

Joker Jacks

265

78

Roger Woolley

Roger's Rig

265

79

Howard Archer

Ratby Tigers

263

80

Ian & Amy Thorpe

Ian And Amy's Underdogs

260

81

Keira Beresford

Keira's Dream Team

259

82

Frances Hargrave

Better Luck This Time

257

83

Pauline Smith

Syd's Select

255

84

Chris Moore

Sheeza Bettrun

255

85

Ian Thorpe

Ian's Underdogs

255

86

Chris Norman

Jigsaw

254

87

Glen Radford

Game On Racing

252

88

Caroline Jones

Carly's Angels

248

89

Barbara Willcocks

Poles Apart

247

90

Dave Rudkin

Foxstars

243

91

Kayleigh Fox

KOD

236

9*2

Jack Radford

G.P. Allstars

233

93

Adam Goddard

Hungry Lions 2018

232

94

Steve Smith

Anstey Leopards

220

95

Danny Laing

Lester's Lions

219

96

Helen Watkinson

Helen's Boys 2

216

97

Sharron Smith

Blondie's Five

215

98

Les Edwards

Whitwick Wildcats

192

Summer Competiton

Table after GP 5 in Cardiff

1

John Smith

Rock Island Line Up

282

2

Trev Woodward

Fearless Riders

274

3

Roger Webster

Sleetmoor Slogger

274

4

Rachael Smith

Not the Team Manager

270

5

John Krotiuk

J K Speedway

269

6

Rob Sensicall

Busters

268

7

Trev Woodward

T's Sliders

268

8

Robert Shakespeare

Shakey's 6

268

9

David Burrows

Dave's Hunters

268

10

Neil Machin

Fast Benders

267

11

Keeley Carr

Southside Serpents

265

12

Martin Perkins

Mart's Tarts

265

13

C. Serpell

Speedybee

265

14

Nick Johnson

Coalville Rebels

265

15

John Wardle

Jays

265

16

Garry Butler

Butler's Retreat

264

17

John Krotiuk

Ted's Team

264

18

David Smith

Smudgers

264

19

Olwen Smith

Grandna

262

20

Charlie Johnson

CJ's Mavericks

262

21

Georgia Postlethwaite

Geo-004

261

22

Mark Skinner

Harry And Jessie

260

23

Neil Carr

Brexit Team Sacked From Brewery

260

24

Aron  Hallam

Metheads

259

25

Mick Thompson

Tommo's

259

26

Amy Calpin

Angel Amy

259

27

Mick Postlethwaite

Vulcan Bombers

257

28

John Deacon

Lion Hunter

257

29

Glen Radford

Radders Rebels

255

30

Rich Goddard

Rich's Riders

251

31

Richard Willcocks

Slip Sliding Away

250

32

Amy Thorpe

Thorpe Dynamo

248

33

Tom Sensicall

Tom In The Box

248

34

Ian Wells

GP Gems

247

35

Ian Geary

Geary's Roar

247

36

John Smith

The Commancheros

247

37

Lee Rudbach

Dusty Bin

243

38

Gillian Burrows

Niffy Racers

243

39

Alan Jones

Nomads

240

40

Fiona Rudbach

Bonnie Rudbach

240

41

Bob Neal

Boujon Bob

239

42

Pam Hallam

Pam's People

239

43

Pete Ballinger

The Chocolate Trees

239

44

Nick Johnson

Red And Yellow Heroes

239

45

Kian Johnson

Anstey Nomads

238

46

Leigh Rose

Sprocket Men

237

47

Mick Postlethwaite

Enderby Eagles

237

48

Theresa Carr

Why Am I Bothering

237

49

Pauline Smith

The Dukes

237

50

Ben Wilkinson

Lent Lions

237

51

Todd Goodman

Goodman's Greats

236

52

Scott Price

Scott's All Stars

236

53

Kay Archer

Oops I've Turned Right

235

54

Glen Radford

G W Racing

234

55

John Martin

Whitwick 12

233

56

Dan Archer

Don't Panic

233

57

Nick Johnson

Lestah Tigers

232

58

Pauline Smith

The Tudors

231

59

Peter Hargrave

Upright Every Night

231

60

Jack Radford

Joker Jacks

231

61

Glenys Marlow

Hunting The Kiwis Again

231

62

Roger Woolley

Roger's Rig

231

63

Sue Beresford

Sue's Sliders

230

64

John Deacon

Old Hunter

230

65

Linda Jones

Cut And Run

230

66

Howard Archer

Ratby Tigers

230

67

Nick Johnson

Lestah Lions

229

68

Helen Watkinson

Helen's Boys

229

69

Matt Fox

Doyle's Daydreamers

228

70

Malcolm Jones

Barrow Boy

228

71

Barbara Willcocks

Poles Apart

224

72

Caroline Jones

Carly's Angels

223

73

Chris Moore

Sheeza Bettrun

221

74

John Smith

The Gamblin' Men

220

75

Dominic Jones

DJ Whatever

220

76

Maureen Jones

Mojo

220

77

Chris Rose

Merrymen

219

78

Sallyann Ashenden

Mustang Sally

218

79

Ian & Amy Thorpe

Ian And Amy's Underdogs

218

80

Ian Thorpe

Ian's Underdogs

215

81

Adam Goddard

Hungry Lions 2018

213

82

Keira Beresford

Keira's Dream Team

212

83

Matt Fox

Ruby's Ramblers

212

84

Glen Radford

Game On Racing

211

85

Chris Marlow

Not A Clue

210

86

Geoff Moore

Eeza Gudden

208

87

Chris Norman

Jigsaw

205

88

Alan Smith

Grandad

203

89

Jack Radford

G.P. Allstars

202

90

Frances Hargrave

Better Luck This Time

201

91

Pauline Smith

Syd's Select

199

9*2

Helen Watkinson

Helen's Boys 2

196

93

Steve Smith

Anstey Leopards

191

94

Danny Laing

Lester's Lions

187

95

Dave Rudkin

Foxstars

181

96

Kayleigh Fox

KOD

177

97

Les Edwards

Whitwick Wildcats

170

98

Sharron Smith

Blondie's Five

157

 

Summer Competition

Table after GP 4 in Hallstavik

1

Rachael Smith

Not the Team Manager

224

2

Trev Woodward

Fearless Riders

223

3

Rob Sensicall

Busters

222

4

Trev Woodward

T's Sliders

222

5

Keeley Carr

Southside Serpents

222

6

Robert Shakespeare

Shakey's 6

221

7

John Smith

Rock Island Line Up

219

8

Neil Machin

Fast Benders

218

9

Martin Perkins

Mart's Tarts

215

10

C. Serpell

Speedybee

215

11

Rich Goddard

Rich's Riders

214

12

Aron  Hallam

Metheads

213

13

Mick Thompson

Tommo's

213

14

David Burrows

Dave's Hunters

213

15

Olwen Smith

Grandna

213

16

John Krotiuk

J K Speedway

212

17

Nick Johnson

Coalville Rebels

212

18

Georgia Postlethwaite

Geo-004

211

19

Roger Webster

Sleetmoor Slogger

211

20

John Wardle

Jays

210

21

Garry Butler

Butler's Retreat

210

22

John Krotiuk

Ted's Team

210

23

David Smith

Smudgers

210

24

Mick Postlethwaite

Vulcan Bombers

209

25

Mark Skinner

Harry And Jessie

208

26

Amy Calpin

Angel Amy

208

27

Ian Wells

GP Gems

206

28

Charlie Johnson

CJ's Mavericks

205

29

Neil Carr

Brexit Team Sacked From Brewery

204

30

Richard Willcocks

Slip Sliding Away

203

31

Glen Radford

Radders Rebels

203

32

Alan Jones

Nomads

200

33

Fiona Rudbach

Bonnie Rudbach

200

34

Ian Geary

Geary's Roar

199

35

Pauline Smith

The Tudors

198

36

Kay Archer

Oops I've Turned Right

198

37

Amy Thorpe

Thorpe Dynamo

198

38

Bob Neal

Boujon Bob

195

39

Tom Sensicall

Tom In The Box

194

40

Nick Johnson

Lestah Lions

194

41

Leigh Rose

Sprocket Men

194

42

Sue Beresford

Sue's Sliders

193

43

John Deacon

Old Hunter

193

44

Linda Jones

Cut And Run

193

45

John Deacon

Lion Hunter

193

46

Lee Rudbach

Dusty Bin

192

47

Todd Goodman

Goodman's Greats

192

48

Howard Archer

Ratby Tigers

191

49

Pam Hallam

Pam's People

189

50

Gillian Burrows

Niffy Racers

188


52

Helen Watkinson

Helen's Boys

187

53

Mick Postlethwaite

Enderby Eagles

187

54

Nick Johnson

Lestah Tigers

186

55

Peter Hargrave

Upright Every Night

186

56

John Smith

The Commancheros

186

57

Jack Radford

Joker Jacks

186

58

Dan Archer

Don't Panic

184

59

Glen Radford

G W Racing

183

60

Chris Moore

Sheeza Bettrun

183

61

Glenys Marlow

Hunting The Kiwis Again

183

62

Scott Price

Scott's All Stars

183

63

Kian Johnson

Anstey Nomads

182

64

Pete Ballinger

The Chocolate Trees

181

65

Barbara Willcocks

Poles Apart

180

66

John Smith

The Gamblin' Men

179

67

Nick Johnson

Red And Yellow Heroes

178

68

Chris Rose

Merrymen

178

69

Chris Marlow

Not A Clue

177

70

Ian & Amy Thorpe

Ian And Amy's Underdogs

176

71

Glen Radford

Game On Racing

176

72

Caroline Jones

Carly's Angels

176

73

Ian Thorpe

Ian's Underdogs

175

74

Adam Goddard

Hungry Lions 2018

174

75

Roger Woolley

Roger's Rig

174

76

Matt Fox

Doyle's Daydreamers

174

77

Malcolm Jones

Barrow Boy

174

78

Theresa Carr

Why Am I Bothering

174

79

Pauline Smith

The Dukes

174

80

Ben Wilkinson

Lent Lions

174

81

Keira Beresford

Keira's Dream Team

173

82

Chris Norman

Jigsaw

172

83

Sallyann Ashenden

Mustang Sally

172

84

Dominic Jones

DJ Whatever

168

85

Maureen Jones

Mojo

168

86

Matt Fox

Ruby's Ramblers

162

87

Geoff Moore

Eeza Gudden

161

88

Pauline Smith

Syd's Select

159

89

Helen Watkinson

Helen's Boys 2

157

90

Steve Smith

Anstey Leopards

154

91

Frances Hargrave

Better Luck This Time

154

9*2

Alan Smith

Grandad

153

93

Jack Radford

G.P. Allstars

151

94

Danny Laing

Lester's Lions

151

95

Kayleigh Fox

KOD

140

96

Dave Rudkin

Foxstars

138

97

Les Edwards

Whitwick Wildcats

135

98

Sharron Smith

Blondie's Five

113

Summer Competition

Table 3 after the 3rd GP in Horsens

1

Trev Woodward

Fearless Riders

173

2

Robert Shakespeare

Shakey's 6

170

3

Rob Sensicall

Busters

169

4

Trev Woodward

T's Sliders

169

5

Rachael Smith

Not the Team Manager

168

6

Keeley Carr

Southside Serpents

167

7

John Smith

Rock Island Line Up

166

8

Rich Goddard

Rich's Riders

165

9

Georgia Postlethwaite

Geo-004

164

10

Aron  Hallam

Metheads

163

11

John Wardle

Jays

162

12

Richard Willcocks

Slip Sliding Away

162

13

Neil Machin

Fast Benders

160

14

Mick Thompson

Tommo's

159

15

Martin Perkins

Mart's Tarts

159

16

C. Serpell

Speedybee

159

17

David Burrows

Dave's Hunters

159

18

Charlie Johnson

CJ's Mavericks

159

19

Olwen Smith

Grandna

159

20

Lee Rudbach

Dusty Bin

158

21

John Krotiuk

J K Speedway

157

22

Neil Carr

Brexit Team Sacked From Brewery

157

23

Garry Butler

Butler's Retreat

156

24

John Krotiuk

Ted's Team

156

25

David Smith

Smudgers

156

26

Nick Johnson

Coalville Rebels

154

27

Mark Skinner

Harry And Jessie

154

28

Mick Postlethwaite

Vulcan Bombers

153

29

Alan Jones

Nomads

153

30

Fiona Rudbach

Bonnie Rudbach

153

31

Ian Wells

GP Gems

152

32

Amy Calpin

Angel Amy

151

33

Pauline Smith

The Tudors

151

34

Todd Goodman

Goodman's Greats

151

35

Bob Neal

Boujon Bob

151

36

Sue Beresford

Sue's Sliders

148

37

John Deacon

Old Hunter

148

38

Linda Jones

Cut And Run

148

39

Ian Geary

Geary's Roar

148

40

Helen Watkinson

Helen's Boys

148

41

Tom Sensicall

Tom In The Box

147

42

Roger Webster

Sleetmoor Slogger

146

43

Kay Archer

Oops I've Turned Right

146

44

Amy Thorpe

Thorpe Dynamo

146

45

Nick Johnson

Lestah Lions

145

46

Howard Archer

Ratby Tigers

144

47

Nick Johnson

Lestah Tigers

144

48

Peter Hargrave

Upright Every Night

143

49

Pam Hallam

Pam's People

143

50

Glen Radford

Radders Rebels

143

51

Leigh Rose

Sprocket Men

142

52

Gillian Burrows

Niffy Racers

142

53

Dan Archer

Don't Panic

140

54

Barbara Willcocks

Poles Apart

139

55

Nick Johnson

Red And Yellow Heroes

139

56

John Martin

Whitwick 12

139

57

Glen Radford

G W Racing

138

58

John Deacon

Lion Hunter

138

59

Mick Postlethwaite

Enderby Eagles

138

60

Ian & Amy Thorpe

Ian And Amy's Underdogs

137

61

Chris Norman

Jigsaw

136

62

Pete Ballinger

The Chocolate Trees

136

63

Adam Goddard

Hungry Lions 2018

136

64

Glen Radford

Game On Racing

136

65

Chris Moore

Sheeza Bettrun

136

66

Chris Marlow

Not A Clue

135

67

Kian Johnson

Anstey Nomads

135

68

John Smith

The Commancheros

135

69

John Smith

The Gamblin' Men

134

70

Glenys Marlow

Hunting The Kiwis Again

134

71

Scott Price

Scott's All Stars

132

72

Jack Radford

Joker Jacks

131

73

Ian Thorpe

Ian's Underdogs

131

74

Chris Rose

Merrymen

131

75

Caroline Jones

Carly's Angels

130

76

Sallyann Ashenden

Mustang Sally

130

77

Roger Woolley

Roger's Rig

128

78

Helen Watkinson

Helen's Boys 2

128

79

Matt Fox

Doyle's Daydreamers

127

80

Malcolm Jones

Barrow Boy

127

81

Dominic Jones

DJ Whatever

126

82

Maureen Jones

Mojo

126

83

Theresa Carr

Why Am I Bothering

126

84

Pauline Smith

The Dukes

126

85

Ben Wilkinson

Lent Lions

126

86

Matt Fox

Ruby's Ramblers

125

87

Steve Smith

Anstey Leopards

123

88

Pauline Smith

Syd's Select

123

89

Jack Radford

G.P. Allstars

122

90

Danny Laing

Lester's Lions

122

91

Keira Beresford

Keira's Dream Team

121

9*2

Alan Smith

Grandad

118

93

Geoff Moore

Eeza Gudden

115

94

Kayleigh Fox

KOD

114

95

Les Edwards

Whitwick Wildcats

111

96

Frances Hargrave

Better Luck This Time

108

97

Dave Rudkin

Foxstars

107

98

Sharron Smith

Blondie's Five

88

Mini Competition 1 (open to LSSC members and Summer Competition competitors only)


Who will be the 1st, 2nd and 3rd after the Speedway of Nations final on June 9th


Closing date is 31st June. email HERE or go to the 50/50 Table on match days

Mini Competition 1

Winner – Danny Laing

(Prize - Voucher for free entry to a meeting)

Mini Competition 2

Coming soon - Watch this space

(Prize - DVD from Clean Cut sports)  


Summer Competition

Table 2 after the secpond GP


1

Ian Wells

GP Gems

117

2

Robert Shakespeare

Shakey's 6

114

3

Keeley Carr

Southside Serpents

114

4

Mick Thompson

Tommo's

114

5

Trev Woodward

Fearless Riders

114

6

Rich Goddard

Rich's Riders

113

7

Martin Perkins

Mart's Tarts

113

8

C. Serpell

Speedybee

113

9

Rachael Smith

Not the Team Manager

113

10

Amy Calpin

Angel Amy

111

11

Mick Postlethwaite

Vulcan Bombers

110

12

Lee Rudbach

Dusty Bin

110

13

John Wardle

Jays

110

14

Howard Archer

Ratby Tigers

107

15

Georgia Postlethwaite

Geo-004

107

16

Richard Willcocks

Slip Sliding Away

107

17

Sue Beresford

Sue's Sliders

107

18

John Deacon

Old Hunter

107

19

Linda Jones

Cut And Run

107

20

Peter Hargrave

Upright Every Night

105

21

Neil Machin

Fast Benders

105

22

John Smith

Rock Island Line Up

104

23

Roger Webster

Sleetmoor Slogger

104

24

Garry Butler

Butler's Retreat

104

25

John Krotiuk

Ted's Team

104

26

Pauline Smith

The Tudors

104

27

David Smith

Smudgers

104

28

Rob Sensicall

Busters

104

29

Trev Woodward

T's Sliders

104

30

David Burrows

Dave's Hunters

103

31

John Krotiuk

J K Speedway

103

32

Neil Carr

Brexit Team Sacked From Brewery

101

33

Nick Johnson

Coalville Rebels

101

34

Charlie Johnson

CJ's Mavericks

101

35

Todd Goodman

Goodman's Greats

100

36

Olwen Smith

Grandma

100

37

Chris Norman

Jigsaw

99

38

Ian Geary

Geary's Roar

98

39

Mark Skinner

Harry And Jessie

98

40

Pam Hallam

Pam's People

97

41

Alan Jones

Nomads

97

42

Fiona Rudbach

Bonnie Rudbach

97

43

Bob Neal

Boujon Bob

97

44

Aron  Hallam

Metheads

96

45

Scott Price

Scott's All Stars

96

46

Glen Radford

Radders Rebels

96

47

Leigh Rose

Sprocket Men

96

48

Dan Archer

Don't Panic

96

49

Nick Johnson

Lestah Lions

96

50

Glen Radford

G W Racing

96

51

Tom Sensicall

Tom In The Box

96

52

Nick Johnson

Lestah Tigers

94

53

Caroline Jones

Carly's Angels

94

54

Kay Archer

Oops I've Turned Right

94

55

Dominic Jones

DJ Whatever

93

56

Maureen Jones

Mojo

93

57

Barbara Willcocks

Poles Apart

93

58

Pete Ballinger

The Chocolate Trees

92

59

Chris Marlow

Not A Clue

92

60

John Deacon

Lion Hunter

91

61

Sallyann Ashenden

Mustang Sally

91

62

Keira Beresford

Keira's Dream Team

90

63

Adam Goddard

Hungry Lions 2018

90

64

Roger Woolley

Roger's Rig

90

65

Glen Radford

Game On Racing

89

66

Jack Radford

Joker Jacks

89

67

Ian Thorpe

Ian's Underdogs

89

68

Helen Watkinson

Helen's Boys 2

89

69

Nick Johnson

Red And Yellow Heroes

88

70

John Martin

Whitwick 12

87

71

Amy Thorpe

Thorpe Dynamo

87

72

Gillian Burrows

Niffy Racers

87

73

Helen Watkinson

Helen's Boys

87

74

John Smith

The Gamblin' Men

86

75

Glenys Marlow

Hunting The Kiwis Again

85

76

Theresa Carr

Why Am I Bothering

84

77

Pauline Smith

The Dukes

84

78

Ben Wilkinson

Lent Lions

84

79

Kian Johnson

Anstey Nomads

83

80

Chris Moore

Sheeza Bettrun

83

81

Geoff Moore

Eeza Gudden

83

82

Steve Smith

Anstey Leopards

83

83

Alan Smith

Grandad

83

84

Chris Rose

Merrymen

81

85

Matt Fox

Ruby's Ramblers

80

86

Pauline Smith

Syd's Select

79

87

Jack Radford

G.P. Allstars

79

88

John Smith

The Commancheros

77

89

Mick Postlethwaite

Enderby Eagles

77

90

Les Edwards

Whitwick Wildcats

76

91

Frances Hargrave

Better Luck This Time

76

9*2

Ian & Amy Thorpe

Ian And Amy's Underdogs

76

93

Kayleigh Fox

KOD

74

94

Matt Fox

Doyle's Daydreamers

73

95

Malcolm Jones

Barrow Boy

73

96

Danny Laing

Lester's Lions

73

97

Dave Rudkin

Foxstars

72

98

Sharron Smith

Blondie's Five

53

Summer Competition

Table 1 after the first GP

      SUMMER COMPETITION 2018 after GP1

1

Ian Wells

GP Gems

61

2

Peter Hargrave

Upright Every Night

58

3

Rich Goddard

Rich's Riders

57

4

Mick Postlethwaite

Vulcan Bombers

57

5

Amy Calpin

Angel Amy

56

6

Martin Perkins

Mart's Tarts

56

7

C. Serpell

Speedybee

56

8

Robert Shakespeare

Shakey's 6

56

9

Nick Johnson

Coalville Rebels

55

10

Georgia Postlethwaite

Geo-004

55

11

John Smith

Rock Island Line Up

55

12

Mick Thompson

Tommo's

55

13

Roger Webster

Sleetmoor Slogger

55

14

Richard Willcocks

Slip Sliding Away

55

15

David Burrows

Dave's Hunters

54

16

Garry Butler

Butler's Retreat

53

17

John Krotiuk

Ted's Team

53

18

Glen Radford

Radders Rebels

53

19

David Smith

Smudgers

53

20

Trev Woodward

Fearless Riders

53

21

Howard Archer

Ratby Tigers

52

22

Keeley Carr

Southside Serpents

52

23

Alan Jones

Nomads

52

24

John Krotiuk

J K Speedway

52

25

Leigh Rose

Sprocket Men

52

26

Fiona Rudbach

Bonnie Rudbach

52

27

Lee Rudbach

Dusty Bin

52

28

John Wardle

Jays

52

29

Aron  Hallam

Metheads

51

30

Charlie Johnson

CJ's Mavericks

51

31

Rachael Smith

Not the Team Manager

51

32

John Deacon

Lion Hunter

50

33

Todd Goodman

Goodman's Greats

50

34

Neil Machin

Fast Benders

50

35

Chris Norman

Jigsaw

50

36

Pauline Smith

The Tudors

50

37

Olwen Smith

Grandma

50

38

Dan Archer

Don't Panic

49

39

Geoff Moore

Eeza Gudden

49

40

Mark Skinner

Harry And Jessie

49

41

Chris Marlow

Not A Clue

48

42

Rob Sensicall

Busters

48

43

Trev Woodward

T's Sliders

48

44

Roger Woolley

Roger's Rig

48

45

Sue Beresford

Sue's Sliders

47

46

John Deacon

Old Hunter

47

47

Dominic Jones

DJ Whatever

47

48

Linda Jones

Cut And Run

47

49

Maureen Jones

Mojo

47

50

Glen Radford

G W Racing

47

51

Tom Sensicall

Tom In The Box

47

52

Pete Ballinger

The Chocolate Trees

46

53

Keira Beresford

Keira's Dream Team

45

54

Pam Hallam

Pam's People

45

55

Nick Johnson

Lestah Tigers

45

56

Scott Price

Scott's All Stars

45

57

Neil Carr

Brexit Team Sacked From Brewery

44

58

Frances Hargrave

Better Luck This Time

44

59

Kian Johnson

Anstey Nomads

44

60

Caroline Jones

Carly's Angels

44

61

Jack Radford

Joker Jacks

44

62

Kay Archer

Oops I've Turned Right

43

63

Theresa Carr

Why Am I Bothering

43

64

Ian Geary

Geary's Roar

43

65

Bob Neal

Boujon Bob

43

66

Glen Radford

Game On Racing

43

67

John Smith

The Gamblin' Men

43

68

Pauline Smith

The Dukes

43

69

Ben Wilkinson

Lent Lions

43

70

Helen Watkinson

Helen's Boys

42

71

Barbara Willcocks

Poles Apart

42

72

Nick Johnson

Red And Yellow Heroes

41

73

Nick Johnson

Lestah Lions

41

74

Ian Thorpe

Ian's Underdogs

41

75

Helen Watkinson

Helen's Boys 2

41

76

Matt Fox

Ruby's Ramblers

40

77

John Martin

Whitwick 12

40

78

Chris Moore

Sheeza Bettrun

40

79

Pauline Smith

Syd's Select

40

80

Steve Smith

Anstey Leopards

40

81

Gillian Burrows

Niffy Racers

39

82

Adam Goddard

Hungry Lions 2018

39

83

Glenys Marlow

Hunting The Kiwis Again

39

84

Chris Rose

Merrymen

39

85

Dave Rudkin

Foxstars

39

86

John Smith

The Commancheros

39

87

Sallyann Ashenden

Mustang Sally

38

88

Alan Smith

Grandad

38

89

Amy Thorpe

Thorpe Dynamo

38

90

Les Edwards

Whitwick Wildcats

36

91

Mick Postlethwaite

Enderby Eagles

34

9*2

Jack Radford

G.P. Allstars

34

93

Ian & Amy Thorpe

Ian And Amy's Underdogs

34

94

Matt Fox

Doyle's Daydreamers

33

95

Malcolm Jones

Barrow Boy

33

96

Kayleigh Fox

KOD

31

97

Danny Laing

Lester's Lions

30

98

Sharron Smith

Blondie's Five

27

         CompetitionWinner                             Darters' Winner                           Wooden Spoon

Malcolm Jones                                            Chris Moore                             Helen Watkinson


The 2017 Speedway competition was the closest yet with only one point between first and second

Image description
Image description
Image description

20172017201720172017201720172017

.2017 Speedway Competition Final Table

 

1

Malcolm Jones

Barrow Boy

739

2

Bob Neal

Bardon Bob

738

3

Barbara Willcocks

Poles Apart

732

4

Joe Thompson

Selettra Ignition

723

5

Chris Moore

Zatarzoom

723

6

Trev Woodward

T's Sliders

722

7

Matthew Fox

Max Doyley 1

722

8

Matthew Fox

Max Doyley 2

714

9

Fiona Rudbach

M.J.'s Dream Team

713

10

John Krotiuk

Hunter's Seven

712

11

Glenys Marlow

Lets beat the Kiwis

712

12

Geoff Moore

Avengers

710

13

Sallyann Ashenden

Mustang Sally

709

14

Barbara Brewin

Bardon Boys

708

15

John Krotiuk

J K Speedway

707

16

Dan Archer

The Ratby Lions

707

17

Todd Goodman

Goodman's Greats

706

18

Les Edwards

Whitwick Wildcats

706

19

Sue Beresford

Sue's Sliders

704

20

Kian Johnson

Ravenstone Royals

701

21

Adam Goddard

Racing Lions & Wild Cats

700

22

Tom Sensicall

Tom's Terriors

698

23

Peter Hargrave

Green Green Grass of Home

698

24

John Deacon

Old Hunter

693

25

Steve Smith

Steve's 5

693

26

John Martin

Road Runner

692

27

Michael Hudson

Jackass

692

28

Chris Norman

Jigsaw Jane

691

29

Frances Hargrave

Fran's Boys

688

30

Mick Postlethwaite

Eagles A

688

31

Neil Carr

Donald's Wall Builders

687

32

Charlie Johnson

CJ's Mavericks

685

33

William Lacey

Will Power

684

34

Kayleigh Fox

Foxbate

683

35

Steve Barrett

Total Flummox

681

36

Pauline Smith

Syd's Select

681

37

Aron  Hallam

Meth Heads

680

38

John Smith

Rock Island Line Up

679

39

Keeley Carr

Keeley's Fabulous Five

679

40

Kay Archer

Ratby Rats

679

41

Howard Archer

Ratby Tigers

675

42

Mick Postlethwaite

Eagles B

673

43

Pete Johnson

PJ's Mavericks

668

44

John Smith

The Gamblin' Men

668

45

Jack Radford

Knighton Knights

666

46

Dave Rudkin

Foxstars

665

47

Ben Wilkinson

Fearless

665

48

Danny Laing

Lester's Lions

663

49

Amy Thorpe

Amy's Vipers

660

50

J & P Smith

The Smiths

659

51

Richard Willcocks

Slip Sliding Away

658

52

John Smith

The Commancheros

658

53

Ian Thorpe

Ian's Underdogs

655

54

Rich Goddard

Rich's Pride

655

55

Dan Thompson

PFUDOR

649

56

Glen Radford

G.W. Racing

646

57

Maureen Jones

Mojo

646

58

Chris Marlow

Crocket's Rockets

643

59

Caroline Jones

Carly's Angels

643

60

Mike Kowal

Draco's Dodgers

641



61

Lee Rudbach

Dusty Bins

641

62

Frances Hargrave

Boy's and their Toys

637

63

Steve Roadley

Steve's Racers

637

64

Neil Machin

Machin's Marauders

633

65

Jack Radford

G.P. Allstars

632

66

Alan Smith

Grandad Smith

632

67

David Burrows

Dave's Hunters

631

68

John Krotiuk

Ted's Team

630

69

Patsy Roadley

Patsy's Pride

629

70

Nick Johnson

Torun Lions

628

71

Garry Butler

Is That You Butler?

628

72

Les Brewin

Gate 4

620

73

Pam Hallam

Pam's People

620

74

Amy Calpin

Angel Amy

612

75

Geoff Brewin

Likely Lads

611

76

Ian & Amy Thorpe

Thorpe's Underdogs

610

77

Peter Hargrave

Coming from behind yet again

609

78

Mark Beardsmore

mjb210

602

79

Theresa Carr

So Near Yet So Far

602

80

Martin Perkins

2016 Wooden Spooners

602

81

Roger Woolley

Roger's Rig

598

82

Rob Sensicall

Busters

597

83

Glen Radford

Radders Rebels

597

84

Alan Jones

Kingston All Stars

597

85

Henry King

Methanol Maniacs

596

86

Georgia Postlethwaite

Mildred

592

87

Sharron Smith

Blondie

590

88

Olwen Smith

Granny Smith

587

89

Pauline Smith

The Dukes

584

90

Linda Jones

Melody's Choice

582

91

Daniel Hargrave

Danny's Boys 2017

580

92

Ed Archer

What's Speedway

578

93

Tina Widman

The Warrier Way

575

94

Rachael Smith

Not the Team Manager

565

95

Pauline Smith

The Tudors

563

96

Victoria Smith

Smudger

560

97

Jack Radford

Joker Jack

558

98

Mike Kowal

Roseville Raiders

525

99

Martin Widman

Invaders Elite

518

100

Gillian Burrows

Niffy Racers

509

101

Helen Watkinson

Helen's Boys

464



2017 LSSC Speedway Competition


The first mini competiton was - Which rider was the most popular choice for the competitors and which rider was the least popular choice. No one got it right. The prize of £10 of 50/50 raffle tickets were still bought but they did not win. Answer was Most Popular - Jason Doyle and Bartosz Smarslik and Least Popular was Matej Zagar.


The second mini competition was - Which Polish riders will come highest in the Cardiff GP and how many points will the 4 Poles get between them. Closing date was just before the Cardiff GP. The winner of a box of cholcolates was Lee Rudbach.

 

The final mini competiton for a surprize prize.

All you have to do is answer these questions :-


1.    Who will finish 3rd overall in the GP series?                      Answer Tai Woffinden

2.    Who will finish 8th overall in the GP series ?                      Answer Macij Janowski

3.    How many points will the Aussies score in the final GP     Answer 40 points

The winner was Neil Carr.He won a ticket to a match in 2018


Well done to Malcolm Jones - this year's Speedway Competition winner